Color Me Mine
By the numbers
Ranked #1 of 9 Art Studios in Summerlin, NV by review volume
4.9 · category median 4.8▲ above median
Its 631 reviews are 34% of the 1,842 combined reviews across all art studios in Summerlin, NV.
As of Jul 27, 2026
Photos from Google Business Profile
About Color Me Mine
Color Me Mine is an art studio serving Summerlin, NV. With a 4.9-star average from 631 reviews, it ranks among the area's most trusted art studios.
Hours
- Monday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM
- Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM
- Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM
- Thursday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM
- Friday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM
- Saturday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM
- Sunday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Frequently asked questions
Where is Color Me Mine located?
Color Me Mine is located at 9350 W Sahara Ave #120, Las Vegas, NV 89117, USA in Summerlin, NV. Use the directions link on this page to navigate there.
How can I contact Color Me Mine?
You can call Color Me Mine at (702) 522-7119, or use the directions and contact options listed on this page.
How is Color Me Mine rated?
Color Me Mine holds a 4.9-star rating based on 631 customer reviews, which is why it's featured among the top art studios in Summerlin.
What are Color Me Mine's hours?
Color Me Mine's current opening hours are listed in the Hours section on this page. We recommend calling ahead to confirm before you visit.
Claim this listing
Are you the owner of Color Me Mine in Summerlin, NV? Claim it free to manage your profile.