Callidus Electric - Summerlin
By the numbers
Ranked #2 of 6 Electrical in Summerlin, NV by review volume
4.9 · category median 4.9▲ above median
Its 42 reviews are 18% of the 229 combined reviews across all electrical in Summerlin, NV.
As of Jul 26, 2026
Photos from Google Business Profile
About Callidus Electric - Summerlin
Callidus Electric - Summerlin is an electrician based in Summerlin, NV. Customers rate it 4.9 stars across 42 reviews.
Hours
- Monday: Open 24 hours
- Tuesday: Open 24 hours
- Wednesday: Open 24 hours
- Thursday: Open 24 hours
- Friday: Open 24 hours
- Saturday: Open 24 hours
- Sunday: Open 24 hours
Frequently asked questions
Where is Callidus Electric - Summerlin located?
Callidus Electric - Summerlin is located at 2336 Sunrise Meadows Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89134, USA in Summerlin, NV. Use the directions link on this page to navigate there.
How can I contact Callidus Electric - Summerlin?
You can call Callidus Electric - Summerlin at (702) 703-3092, or use the directions and contact options listed on this page.
How is Callidus Electric - Summerlin rated?
Callidus Electric - Summerlin holds a 4.9-star rating based on 42 customer reviews, which is why it's featured among the top electricians in Summerlin.
What are Callidus Electric - Summerlin's hours?
Callidus Electric - Summerlin's current opening hours are listed in the Hours section on this page. We recommend calling ahead to confirm before you visit.
Claim this listing
Are you the owner of Callidus Electric - Summerlin in Summerlin, NV? Claim it free to manage your profile.