Top Rated Summerlin

Well Groomed Pets Summerlin

4.8(65)·Pet Grooming & Daycare·Summerlin, NV

By the numbers

Ranked #10 of 12 Pet Grooming & Daycare in Summerlin, NV by review volume

4.8 · category median 4.6▲ above median

Its 65 reviews are 5% of the 1,372 combined reviews across all pet grooming & daycare in Summerlin, NV.

As of Jul 27, 2026

Well Groomed Pets SummerlinGoogle
Well Groomed Pets Summerlin
Well Groomed Pets Summerlin

Photos from Google Business Profile

About Well Groomed Pets Summerlin

Well Groomed Pets Summerlin is a groomer based in Summerlin, NV. It holds a 4.8-star rating from 65 customer reviews.

Data from Google

Hours

  • Monday: Closed
  • Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Saturday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Sunday: Closed

Frequently asked questions

Where is Well Groomed Pets Summerlin located?

Well Groomed Pets Summerlin is located at 1151 S Buffalo Dr Ste 110, Las Vegas, NV 89117, USA in Summerlin, NV. Use the directions link on this page to navigate there.

How can I contact Well Groomed Pets Summerlin?

You can call Well Groomed Pets Summerlin at (702) 805-5412, or use the directions and contact options listed on this page.

How is Well Groomed Pets Summerlin rated?

Well Groomed Pets Summerlin holds a 4.8-star rating based on 65 customer reviews, which is why it's featured among the top groomers in Summerlin.

What are Well Groomed Pets Summerlin's hours?

Well Groomed Pets Summerlin's current opening hours are listed in the Hours section on this page. We recommend calling ahead to confirm before you visit.

Claim this listing

Are you the owner of Well Groomed Pets Summerlin in Summerlin, NV? Claim it free to manage your profile.

More top-rated Pet Grooming & Daycare in Summerlin